expand
Filter: [x]
Selector Categories
Term
Fall 2018
Spring 2018
Fall 2017
Spring 2017
Fall 2016
Spring 2016
Fall 2015
Spring 2015
Fall 2014
Spring 2014
Fall 2013
Spring 2013
Fall 2012
Spring 2012
Fall 2011
Spring 2011
Fall 2010
Spring 2010
Fall 2009
Spring 2007
Area
Core
EA
EU
LA
ME
GEB
GH
IGP
SCI
Methods
Lower Div
Instructor
Abdelrahman
Albers
Albertson
Alexandre
Alkholy
Allen
Allen, H.
Arrington
Bankhead
Barksdale
Barrantes
Belongia
Beyene
Biyong
Bolen
Braga
Brower
Brunetti
Buchanan
Buskes
Bussade
Byun
Cafer
Cappozzo
Carter
Cascione
Centellas
Centellas, K.
Centellas, M.
Chamberlain
Chappell
Chegal
Chen
Chevalier
Choi
Clark
Coker
Cole
Coles
Conlon
Cooper
Cotelo
Cotelo, I
Cozad
Cromwell
D'Amora
D'Anna
Daigle
Deason
Delano
Dellinger
Di Giuseppe
Dinius
Fafulas
Fionda
First
Fonseca
Fragoso Gonzalez
Frezzo
Frost
Fuller
Gardner
Garrett
Gispen
Gispen, A.
Goldblatt
Grayzel
Green
Griffith
Gungoraydinoglu
Guo
Guthrie
Gutiérrez
Haenfler
Hansen
Hao
Harker
Harvey
Hendrickson
Holland
Holley
Howard
Hsieh
Hughes
Ibrahim
Iepuri
Jackson
Johnson
Johnson, K.
Jones
Jurich
Karahan
Karakozova
Kathman
Kaufman
Kim
Klodt
Kolesnikova
Kolshenskaya
Krauter
Lan
Lawrey
Lee
Lerner
Levitt
Li
Lin
Lin, Yi
Lindgren-Gibson
Loebenberg
Lombardo
Love
Loveless
Lu
Luma
Major
Mansour
Martin
Marting
Mayer
McConnell
McGinness
Mena Mercado
Mendolia
Mendoza
Moen
Morris
Moser
Moses
Newman
Nordstrom
Novicevic
O'Sullivan
Ochiai
Oh
Ondercin
Ondrovcik
Ondrovick
Ozdemir
Park
Pemstein
Peterson
Petrescu
Popoola
Prewitt
Quinney
Revheim Cunh
Reynolds
Robinson
Romay Fernan
Rutherford
Ryu
Salkauski
Sallis
Salluski
Sanchez
Sapp
Schenck
Schmerbeck
Sedeek
Sellar
Shan
Shannon
Shatnawi
Silva
Simmons
Simonchyk
Skipper
Skultety
Sloan
Smith
Sonnett
Sorensen
Sosa-Ramirez
Sullivan-Gonzalez
Sun
Taha
TBA
Thilly
Thomas
Thurlkill
Tick
Tillman
Tonnerre
Torres Ludug
Trepanier
Van Boening
Van Ness
Velezheva
Velitchkova
Wang
Wang, H.
Watson
Welch
Wellman
Wells
Whitehead
Williams
Wilson
X. Lin
Y. Lin
Yamaguchi
Yang
Ye
Yildiz
Yukleyen
Zeira
Zeng
Zhang
Zhu
Language
Arabic
Chinese
French
German
Germany
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Portuguese
Russian
Spanish
Schedule
T Th 8:00-9:15
T Th 9:30-10:45
T Th 11:00-12:15
T Th 1:00-2:15
T Th 2:30-3:45
T Th 4:00-5:15
T Th 5:30-6:45
M W F 7:00-7:50
M W F 8:00-8:50
M W F 9:00-9:50
M W F 10:00-10:50
M W F 11:00-11:50
M W F 12:00-12:50
M W F 1:00-1:50
M W F 2:00-2:50
M W F 3:00-3:50
M W F 4:00-4:50
M W 3:00-4:15
M W 4:30-5:45
Subtype
zzEAMinor
zzMajor
zzMinor
Instructions

These are the courses that have been approved for international studies major in the past and for the current and coming semester. We have also included language courses and certain relevant lower-division courses in the list. You can refine your search by selecting a term, region, theme, instructor, and/or meeting time to the left. You can also refine the list on the fly by clicking directly on an instructor's name, a schedule, or a Croft region or theme. The selectors currently refining your search will appear below and can be cleared if you click on them. Note that this listing is subject to change, and where it conflicts with what is shown on my.olemiss, the information on my.olemiss is correct.

Term
Area
Instructor
Language
Schedule
Subtype
Term
Course
Section
Title
Area
Instructor
Schedule
Room
Prerequisite
Description
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 101
    1
    Introduction to International Studies
    Core
    Dinius Guo Velitchkova
    T Th 8:00-9:15
    Croft 107
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 101
    2
    Introduction to International Studies
    Core
    Dinius Guo Velitchkova
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Croft 107
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 101
    3
    Introduction to International Studies
    Core
    Dinius Guo Velitchkova
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Croft 107
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 110
    1
    Intercultural Comm: Predeparture
    Core
    Schenck
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 111
    1
    Intercultural Communication: Reentry
    Core
    Schenck
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 201
    1
    African Studies
    Core
    Guthrie
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Croft 107
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 203
    1
    East Asian Studies
    Core
    Lee
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Croft 204
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 205
    1
    European Studies
    Core
    First
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Croft 204
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 207
    1
    Latin American Studies
    Core
    Centellas, M.
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Croft 107
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 310
    1
    Topics in East Asian Studies: The Two Koreas
    EA
    Lee
    M W 4:00-5:15
    Croft 204
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 312
    1
    Topics in European Studies: History of post-World War II Europe through Film
    EU
    Gispen
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Croft 204
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 318
    1
    Topics in Global Studies: Media and Conflict
    IGP
    Beyene
    M W 2:00-3:15
    Croft 204
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 363
    1
    Gender in Latin America
    LA
    Centellas, K.
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Croft 107
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 374
    1
    Introduction to International Law
    IGP
    Alexandre
    T Th 5:00-6:15
    Croft 107
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 381
    1
    Research Methods for INST Majors
    Methods
    Zeira
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Croft 204
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 381
    2
    Research Methods for INST Majors
    Methods
    Guo
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Croft 204
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 385
    1
    Internship in International Studies
    Howard
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 421
    1
    Research Seminar I
    Core
    Schenck
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 422
    1
    Research Seminar II
    Core
    Schenck
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 431
    1
    Oral Proficiency Interview
    Core
    Dinius
    International Studies Majors Only
  • Fall 2018
    Inst 314
    1
    Topics in Latin American Studies: Grammar Review through Latin American News Coverage
    Gutiérrez
    M W 2:00-3:15
    Croft 107
  • Fall 2018
    Hst 491+
    1
    Europe and Islam
    EU
    Peterson
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Bishop 324

    Why do some people in Europe and in the West see Islam as a threat to European values? Why do so many fear that Muslim immigration will fundamentally transform or destroy “Western Civilization”? And why do Westerners associate Islam with Arab-ness, even though the majority of Muslims worldwide are not Arabs? Have Europeans always thought of Islam this way–as an enemy of liberal values, of secularism, and of gender equality, or even a racial enemy?

    In fact, there is a long history–dating back to the Middle Ages–of Muslim presence within Europe and of European thinking about Islam. In this course, we will explore the history of European and Western approaches to Islam: from medieval religious debates and Enlightenment travel writing, up through the colonial conflicts of the nineteenth and twentieth centuries, all the way to present-day anxieties over Muslim immigration, “political” Islam, and terrorism. We will focus especially on how European attitudes towards Islam have become increasingly racialized, viewing Islam not only as the traditional religious enemy, but now also as a racial (usually Arab) Other. Our discussions will be based on films, novels, and scholarly texts.

  • Fall 2018
    Hst 492+
    1
    Environmental History of the Pacific Ocean
    EA
    Wilson
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Bishop 333

    This class examines the environmental history of the world’s largest geographical feature – the Pacific Ocean --  to explore how the ecology, politics, and culture of the maritime region have changed in the Anthropocene period, this current geological era of significant human impact on the Earth’s natural world and climate. We will investigate how the natural environment  shaped the foundations of culture from New Zealand to Alaska, examine ecological legacies of early exploration and colonization, study transmarine economic developments (from industrial fishing to the opening of Panama Canal and container vessel transport), discuss the longterm aquatic legacies of various military conflicts (including World War Two, the Korean War, and the Vietnam War) and finally analyze the environmental costs of current Pacific maritime concerns, from Japanese nuclear waste disposal following the 2011 Fukushima disaster to China’s construction of new deep ocean islands in fragile reef zones of the South China Sea.

  • Fall 2018
    SOHE 329+
    1
    GH
    Moses
    T Th 9:00-10:45
    Honors College 311
    Instructor Permission

    Drawing from a variety of disciplines in the humanities, this course provides students with an interdisciplinary perspective on the practice of medicine in a clinical setting. Students will engage in weekly shadowing rounds at Baptist Memorial Hospital—North Mississippi (Oxford) and local clinics in which they will shadow a variety of health care professionals, including doctors, nurses, chaplains, and social workers. Students will also attend weekly seminar discussions in which they will critically reflect on their field experience and integrate assigned readings with their clinical observations. Readings will draw from perspectives in the humanities (history, literature, philosophy, religious studies, culture studies, etc.). This course is well-suited for students interested in a variety of healthcare-related careers, including public policy, social work, administration, and chaplaincy.

  • Fall 2018
    Anth 303
    1
    Cultural Anthropology
    SCI
    Mendoza
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Lamar 515
  • Fall 2018
    Anth 349
    1
    Medical Anthropology
    GH
    Centellas, K.
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Lamar 518 Room
  • Fall 2018
    Bus 321
    1
    International Business
    GEB
    M W 3:00-4:15
    Holman North 120
  • Fall 2018
    Econ 202
    3
    Principles of Microeconomics
    Lower Div
    Kolesnikova
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Honors College 311 Seminar
  • Fall 2018
    Econ 202
    4
    Principles of Microeconomics
    Lower Div
    Gardner
    M W 4:00-5:15
    Honors College 208
  • Fall 2018
    Econ 203
    1
    Principles of Macroeconomics
    Lower Div
    Park
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Honors College 311 Seminar
  • Fall 2018
    Econ 203
    5
    Principles of Macroeconomics
    Lower Div
    Garrett
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Honors College 208
  • Fall 2018
    Econ 398
    Intermediate Microeconomics
    GEB
    Van Boening
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Holman 139
    Econ 202, Calculus
  • Fall 2018
    Econ 399
    1
    Intermediate Macroeconomics
    GEB
    Hendrickson
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Hume 110
    Econ 203, Calculus
  • Fall 2018
    Econ 399
    1
    Intermediate Macroeconomics
    GEB
    Park
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Anderson 231
    Econ 203, Calculus
  • Fall 2018
    Econ 401
    2
    Government and Business
    GEB
    Garrett
    T Th 8:00-9:15
    Bondurant 111E
    Econ 398
  • Fall 2018
    Eng 384
    1
    Studies in Gay & Lesbian Lit/Theory
    SCI
    Harker
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Lamar 404
    Any Eng 221-226
  • Fall 2018
    Fin 331
    1
    Business Finance I
    GEB
    M W 2:30-3:45
    Conner 113
    Accy 202, Econ 202, Econ 203, Econ 230
  • Fall 2018
    Fin 331
    1
    Business Finance I
    GEB
    Fuller
    M W 3:30-4:45
    Lamar 326
    Accy 202, Econ 202, Econ 203, Econ 230
  • Fall 2018
    Fin 331
    2
    Business Finance I
    GEB
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Holman 133
    Accy 202, Econ 202, Econ 203, Econ 230
  • Fall 2018
    Fin 331
    3
    Business Finance I
    GEB
    Fuller
    M W 2:00-3:15
    Lamar 326
    Accy 202, Econ 202, Econ 203, Econ 230
  • Fall 2018
    Fin 331
    4
    Business Finance I
    GEB
    M W F 12:00-12:50
    Conner 112
    Accy 202, Econ 202, Econ 203, Econ 230
  • Fall 2018
    Fin 331
    5
    Business Finance I
    GEB
    T Th 4:00-5:15
    Conner 111
    Accy 202, Econ 202, Econ 203, Econ 230
  • Fall 2018
    Fin 331
    7
    Business Finance I
    GEB
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Holman 38
    Accy 202, Econ 202, Econ 203, Econ 230
  • Fall 2018
    Hst 347
    1
    Science in the Modern World
    GH
    Levitt
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Bishop 101
  • Fall 2018
    Hst 349
    1
    Society and the Sexes in Modern Europe
    EU
    Lindgren-Gibson
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Bryant 207
  • Fall 2018
    Hst 352
    1
    The Middle East since 1914
    ME
    Ibrahim
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Bishop 112
  • Fall 2018
    Hst 384
    1
    Global Shanghai
    EA
    Howard
    M W F 11:00-11:50
    Bishop 112
  • Fall 2018
    Hst 387
    1
    Modern Japanese History
    EA
    Thilly
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Bishop 107
  • Fall 2018
    Math 271
    2
    Calculus of Decision Making I
    Lower Div
    Buskes
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Hume 109
  • Fall 2018
    Math 271
    3
    Calculus of Decision Making I
    Lower Div
    Buskes
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Honors College 107
  • Fall 2018
    Mktg 452
    1
    Global Marketing
    GEB
    Sloan
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Holman 38
    Mktg 351
  • Fall 2018
    Mktg 452
    2
    Global Marketing
    GEB
    Sloan
    W 4:00-6:30
    Holman 38
    Mktg 351
  • Fall 2018
    Pol 321
    1
    Politics of Latin America
    LA
    Love
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Bishop 107
  • Fall 2018
    Pol 331
    1
    International Organization
    IGP
    Nordstrom
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Carrier 211
    Pol 103 or Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    Pol 338
    Web 1
    Formulation of American Foreign Policy
    IGP
    Nordstrom
  • Fall 2018
    Pol 339
    1
    International Conflict
    IGP
    Allen
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Lamar 126
  • Fall 2018
    Pol 341
    1
    German Politics
    EU
    Cooper
    T Th 4:00-5:15
    Bryant 111
  • Fall 2018
    Pol 346
    1
    Women and Politics
    IGP
    Allen
    T Th 8:00-9:15
    Bryant 111
  • Fall 2018
    Pol 349
    1
    Middle East Politics
    ME
    Zeira
    T Th 1:00-2:00
    Bishop 107
  • Fall 2018
    Pol 387
    1
    Political Economy of East Asia
    EA
    Guo
    M W F 2:00-2:50
    Holman 38
  • Fall 2018
    PPL 330
    1
    Global Border Policies
    IGP
    Sellar
    T Th 8:00-9:15
    Trent Lott Institute 113
    PPL 101 or Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    PPL 385
    1
    Food Policy & Agriculture Systems
    GH
    Holland
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Honors College 331
    PPL 101
  • Fall 2018
    Psy 321
    1
    Social Psychology
    GH
    Smith
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Farley 202 (Auditorium)
    Psy 201
  • Fall 2018
    Psy 321
    Web 1
    Social Psychology
    GH
    Mendolia
    Psy 201
  • Fall 2018
    Rel 323
    1
    Islam
    ME
    Thurlkill
    M W F 2:00-2:50
    Bondurant 116W
  • Fall 2018
    Soc 313
    Web 1
    Social Movements
    SCI
    Frezzo
    Soc 101 or Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    Soc 329
    1
    Identities and Subjectivity
    SCI
    Oh
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Lamar 515
    Soc 101 or Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    Soc 345
    1
    Population Trends and Problems
    GH
    Holley
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Lamar 519
    Soc 101 or Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    Soc 345
    Web 1
    Population Trends and Problems
    GH
    Green
    Soc 101 or Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    Soc 359
    1
    Sociology of Globalization
    GEB SCI
    Velitchkova
    T Th 4:00-5:15
    Lamar 515
    Soc 101 or Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    Soc 403
    1
    Empire and Revolution
    SCI
    Mendoza Thomas
    M W F 2:00-2:50
    Lamar 519
  • Fall 2018
    Soc 411
    1
    Environment, Technology and Society
    SCI
    Sonnett
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Lamar 519
    Soc 101 or Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 111
    1
    Intensive Elementary Arabic I
    Mansour Sedeek
    M W F 2:00-3:25
    Lamar 132
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 111
    2
    Intensive Elementary Arabic I
    D'Anna
    M W F 1:00-2:25
    Anderson 235
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 211
    1
    Intensive Intermediate Arabic I
    Clark
    M W F 9:00-10:50
    Croft 204
    Arab 112
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 211
    2
    Intensive Intermediate Arabic I
    Taha
    M W F 10:00-11:50
    Kinard 202A
    Arab 112
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 311
    1
    Intensive Arabic V
    Clark
    M W F 2:00-2:50
    Croft 202
    Arab 212
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 311
    2
    Intensive Arabic V
    Taha
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Croft 202
    Arab 212
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 313
    1
    Colloquial Arabic I
    D'Anna
    T Th 9:00-9:50
    Howry Conf 211
    Arab 212
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 313
    2
    Colloquial Arabic I
    Sedeek
    T Th 1:00-1:50
    Hume 110
    Arab 212
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 411
    1
    Media Arabic
    Mansour
    M W 11:00-12:25
    Hume 203
    Arab 312
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 413
    1
    Colloquial Arabic III
    Taha
    T Th 3:00-3:50
    Croft 203
    Arab 312
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 413
    2
    Colloquial Arabic III
    D'Anna
    T Th 10:00-10:50
    Howry Conf 211
    Arab 312
  • Fall 2018
    Arab 511
    1
    Introduction to Arabic Literature
    Mansour
    T Th 11:00-12:30
    Arab 412
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 111
    2
    Intensive Chinese I
    Zhu
    M T W Th F 1:00-1:50
    Kinard 202E
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 201
    1
    Intermediate Chinese I
    Zeng
    M W F 8:00-8:50
    Hume 230
    Chin 102 or Chin 112
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 211
    1
    Intensive Chinese III
    Hao
    M T W Th F 8:00-8:50
    Croft 202
    Chin 112
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 211
    2
    Intensive Chinese III
    Hao
    M T W Th F 11:00-11:50
    Croft 202
    Chin 112
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 301
    1
    Conversation and Composition I
    Chen
    M W F 11:00-11:50
    Barnard Observatory 105
    Chin 202
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 313
    1
    Media Chinese I: Newspapers and Internet
    Zhu
    M T W Th F 8:00-8:50
    Croft 203
    Chin 215
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 313
    2
    Media Chinese I: Newspapers and Internet
    Zhu
    M T W Th F 11:00-11:50
    Croft 203
    Chin 215
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 399
    1
    Special Topics in Chinese
    Chen
    M W F 2:00-2:50
    Bishop 324
    Chin 302
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 401
    2
    Advanced Chinese I
    Chen
    M W F 9:00-9:50
    Bondurant 004C
    Chin 302
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 418
    1
    Introduction to Classical Chinese
    Zhu
    M T W Th F 10:00-10:50
    Croft 203
    Chin 313
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 450
    1
    Domain Knowledge
    Yang
    Approval of Chinese Flagship Director
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 513
    1
    China and the World
    EA
    Zeng
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Croft 202
    Chin 414 or 418
  • Fall 2018
    Chin 513
    2
    China and the World
    EA
    Zeng
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Croft 202
    Chin 414 or 418
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 111
    1
    Intensive Elementary French
    Chevalier
    M W F 11:00-11:50
    Carrier 119
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 111
    1
    Intensive Elementary French
    Chevalier
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Hume 215
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 211
    1
    Intensive Intermediate French
    Chevalier
    M W F 9:00-9:50
    Brevard 138
    Fr 111
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 211
    1
    Intensive Intermediate French
    Chevalier
    T Th 8:00-8:15
    Bishop 324
    Fr 111
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 211
    2
    Intensive Intermediate French
    Biyong
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Brevard 138
    Fr 111
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 211
    2
    Intensive Intermediate French
    Biyong
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Bondurant 111E
    Fr 111
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 303
    1
    Conversation & Composition I
    Fonseca
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    S. Res College 123
    Fr 211
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 303
    2
    Conversation & Composition I
    Fonseca
    M W F 11:00-11:50
    S. Res College 113
    Fr 211
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 304
    1
    Conversation & Composition II
    Fonseca
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Bondurant 004C
    Fr 303
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 321
    1
    French Culture and Civilization
    EU
    Quinney
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Bishop 108
    Fr 303
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 331
    1
    Intro to Lit/Literary Analysis in French
    Wellman
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Bondurant 116W
    Fr 304
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 361
    1
    French and Francophone Cinema
    M 3:00-5:30
    Hume 108
    Fr 303 and Fr 304
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 399
    1
    Special Topics
    Wellman
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Bondurant 004C
    Fr 303 and Fr 304
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 561
    1
    Advanced French & Francophone Cinema
    Quinney
    M 3:00-5:30
    Lamar 406
    Fr 331
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 574
    1
    History of the French Language
    O'Sullivan
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Honors College 331
    Fr 330
  • Fall 2018
    Fr 583
    1
    Seventeenth-Century French Literature
    Wellman
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Fr 331
  • Fall 2018
    Germ 111
    1
    Intensive Elementary German
    Goldblatt
    M W F 8:00-8:50
    Bishop 104
  • Fall 2018
    Germ 111
    1
    Intensive Elementary German
    Goldblatt
    T Th 8:00-9:15
    Bishop 104
  • Fall 2018
    Germ 211
    1
    Intensive Intermediate German
    Goldblatt
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Lamar 519
    Germ 111
  • Fall 2018
    Germ 211
    1
    Intensive Intermediate German
    Goldblatt
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Brevard 138
    Germ 111
  • Fall 2018
    Germ 303
    1
    Conversation and Composition I
    Petrescu
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Bondurant 004C
    Germ 211
  • Fall 2018
    Germ 321
    1
    German Culture and Civilization
    EU
    Petrescu
    M W F 11:00-11:50
    Bondurant 004C
    Germ 303
  • Fall 2018
    Germ 572
    1
    German Phonetics and Phonology
    Sapp
    M W 4:00-5:15
    Bondurant 107E
    Germ 330 and 9 hours 300-level
  • Fall 2018
    Germ 593
    1
    Topics in Cultural Studies
    Petrescu
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Lamar 212
    Germ 321 and 9 hours 300-level
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 101
    1
    Elementary Italian I
    Schenck
    M W F 11:00-11:50
    Croft 107
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 101
    2
    Elementary Italian I
    D'Amora
    M W F 12:00-12:50
    Hume 112
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 101
    3
    Elementary Italian I
    D'Amora
    M W F 2:00-2:50
    Bondurant 111E
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 101
    4
    Elementary Italian I
    Brunetti
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Anderson 235
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 101
    5
    Elementary Italian I
    Brunetti
    M W F 9:00-9:50
    Hume 110
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 201
    1
    Intermediate Italian I
    Cappozzo
    M W F 12:00-12:50
    Farley 124
    Ital 102
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 201
    2
    Intermediate Italian I
    D'Amora
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Bondurant 114E
    Ital 102
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 301
    1
    Conversation and Composition I
    Cappozzo
    M W F 11:00-11:50
    Farley 126
    Ital 202
  • Fall 2018
    Ital 401
    1
    Advanced Italian I
    Cappozzo
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Farley 10
    Ital 302
  • Fall 2018
    Japn 101
    1
    Elementary Japanese I
    Ochiai
    M W F 9:00-9:50
    Croft 107
  • Fall 2018
    Japn 103
    1
    Practical Review of Elem Japanese I
    Ochiai
    T 9:30-10:45
    Bishop 106
    Co-req Japn 101
  • Fall 2018
    Japn 201
    1
    Intermediate Japanese I
    Ochiai
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Croft 107
    Japn 102
  • Fall 2018
    Japn 203
    1
    Practical Review: Intermed Japanese I
    Ochiai
    Th 4:00-5:15
    Croft 204
    Co-req Japn 201
  • Fall 2018
    Japn 301
    1
    Conversation and Composition I
    Ochiai
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Croft 203
    Japn 202
  • Fall 2018
    Japn 401
    1
    Advanced Japanese I
    Ochiai
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Croft 203
    Japn 302
  • Fall 2018
    Kor 111
    1
    Intensive Korean I
    Kim
    M T W Th F 3:00-3:50
    Bryant 111
  • Fall 2018
    Kor 211
    1
    Intensive Korean III
    Kim
    M T W Th F 10:00-10:50
    Hume 200
    Kor 112
  • Fall 2018
    Kor 311
    1
    Intensive Korean V
    Kim
    M T W Th F 8:00-8:50
    Bishop 106
    Kor 212
  • Fall 2018
    Kor 401
    1
    Advanced Korean I
    Kim
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Guyton 216
    Kor 312
  • Fall 2018
    Por 309
    1
    Portuguese for Spanish I
    Bussade Cascione
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Bondurant 107E
    Span 304, a semester abroad in Spanish
  • Fall 2018
    Port 311
    1
    Business Portuguese
    Bussade
    M W 4:00-5:15
    Bondurant 004C
    Port 310 or 211
  • Fall 2018
    Russ 111
    1
    Intensive Elementary Russian
    Iepuri
    M W F 11:00-11:50
    Bondurant 111E
  • Fall 2018
    Russ 111
    1
    Intensive Elementary Russian
    Simonchyk
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Anderson 235
  • Fall 2018
    Russ 201
    1
    Intermediate Russian I
    Kolshenskaya
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Trent Lott Institute 213
    Russ 111 or 102
  • Fall 2018
    Russ 299
    1
    Special Topics in Russian
    Kolshenskaya
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Brevard 138
    Russ 202 or 298
  • Fall 2018
    Russ 301
    1
    Conversation and Composition I
    Simonchyk
    M W F 2:00-2:50
    Bondurant 004C
    Russ 202
  • Fall 2018
    Russ 401
    1
    Advanced Russian I
    Iepuri
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Bondurant 004C
    Russ 302
  • Fall 2018
    Russ 411
    1
    Political Russian
    Iepuri
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Bondurant 112W
    Russ 302
  • Fall 2018
    Span 111
    11
    Intensive Elementary Spanish
    Cotelo
    M W F 10:00-11:50
    Honors College 208
  • Fall 2018
    Span 211
    5
    Intensive Intermediate Spanish
    Cotelo
    M W F 11:00-12:50
    Croft 204
    Span 111
  • Fall 2018
    Span 303
    1
    Conversation and Composition I
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Span 211
  • Fall 2018
    Span 303
    2
    Conversation and Composition I
    T Th 4:00-5:15
    Farley 10
    Span 211
  • Fall 2018
    Span 303
    3
    Conversation and Composition I
    T Th 8:00-9:15
    Lamar 321
    Span 211
  • Fall 2018
    Span 303
    4
    Conversation and Composition I
    Fafulas
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Bishop 104
    Span 211
  • Fall 2018
    Span 304
    1
    Conversation and Composition II
    Fionda
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Bondurant 004C
    Span 303
  • Fall 2018
    Span 304
    2
    Conversation and Composition II
    Fionda
    T Th 9:30-10:45
    Bondurant 114E
    Span 303
  • Fall 2018
    Span 304
    3
    Conversation and Composition II
    M W F 12:00-12:50
    Hume 108
    Span 303
  • Fall 2018
    Span 305
    1
    Intensive Conversation and Composition
    M W F 1:00-1:50
    Bondurant 107E
    Span 211
  • Fall 2018
    Span 305
    1
    Intensive Conversation and Composition
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Bondurant 111E
    Span 211
  • Fall 2018
    Span 321
    1
    Spanish Culture and Civilization
    EU
    M W F 10:00-10:50
    Bondurant 114E
    Span 303 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 321
    2
    Spanish Culture and Civilization
    EU
    Klodt
    T Th 4:00-5:15
    Bondurant 004C
    Span 303 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 322
    1
    Spanish American Culture/Civilization
    LA
    Allen
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Bishop 108
    Span 303 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 322
    2
    Spanish American Culture/Civilization
    LA
    Allen
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Bondurant 114E
    Span 303 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 330
    1
    Introduction to Spanish Linguistics
    Fafulas
    M W F 12:00-12:50
    Bishop 106
    Span 304 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 330
    2
    Introduction to Spanish Linguistics
    T Th 1:30-2:15
    Span 304 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 331
    1
    Intro to Lit and Literary Analysis
    Buchanan
    T Th 1:00-2:15
    Hume 230
    Span 304 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 331
    2
    Intro to Lit and Literary Analysis
    Buchanan
    M W 4:00-5:15
    Bishop 102
    Span 304 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 361
    1
    Cinema in Spanish
    Klodt
    T Th 2:30-3:45
    Bondurant 111E
    Span 304 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 361
    2
    Cinema in Spanish
    Klodt
    M 7:00-9:30
    Bondurant 107E
    Span 304 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 371
    1
    Spanish Grammar for Oral Communication
    Buchanan
    T Th 8:00-9:15
    Bondurant 004C
    Span 304 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 399
    1
    Special Topics in Spanish
    Coles
    Span 304 or 305
  • Fall 2018
    Span 529
    1
    Contemporary Spanish
    Gutiérrez
    M W 3:30-4:45
    Croft 107
    Contact Advisor
  • Fall 2018
    Span 572
    1
    Spanish Phonetics & Phonology
    Coles
    M W 4:00-5:15
    Bishop 108
    Span 330
  • Fall 2018
    Span 575
    1
    Topics in Applied Spanish Linguistics
    Fionda
    T Th 11:00-12:15
    Hume 108
    Span 330
  • Fall 2018
    Span 577
    1
    Survey of Spanish Literature I
    M W F 2:00-3:00
    Lamar 320
    Span 331
  • Fall 2018
    Span 599
    1
    Span St Special Topics
    Junior Standing
  • Fall 2018
    Span 599
    1
    Span St Special Topics
    Allen
    T Th 4:00-5:15
    Junior Standing